• NFHL - National Fantasy Hockey League

Game 163 Preview: Philadelphia at New York


29-30 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
417New York Rangers5Philadelphia Flyers6TrueBoxscore
24163Philadelphia Flyers-New York Rangers---
61441New York Rangers-Philadelphia Flyers---
65474New York Rangers-Philadelphia Flyers---
101748Philadelphia Flyers-New York Rangers---
1651225Philadelphia Flyers-New York Rangers---
WINS VERSUS Rangers : 1

Last 10 Games : 6-2-2 (W1)

Away Record : 2-2-1

Overall Record : 6-2-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Mark Jankowski10010381124
Evgeni Malkin100104610210
Jonathan Marchessault1001054904
Vladislav Namestnikov1001043732
Teuvo Teravainen1001016730
Samuel Blais1001023514
Sean Walker1001004414
Riley Thompson10010213235
Samuel Girard1001003340
Brandon Tanev1001020224
Jonny Brodzinski100611220
Eric Robinson1001011200
Sam Dickinson100402212
Drew Helleson95802224
Ryan Suter10010011-32
Philippe Myers1001001130
Samuel Helenius100200000
Tom Willander100400030
Logan Mailloux10010000312
Injured Reserve
Conor Garland8110549310

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Linus Ullmark9754012.130.9420
Spencer Knight10052212.360.9281
Ilya Samsonov1000000000

WINS VERSUS Flyers : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-4-1 (L2)

Home Record : 2-3-0

Overall Record : 4-4-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Tim Stutzle1009617-48
Pavel Dorofeyev1009167-22
Chandler Stephenson1009156-40
Cale Makar1009066-12
Alex Laferriere1009415012
Michael Carcone100922410
Quinton Byfield100913408
Tyson Kozak100921312
Brock Faber1009123-32
Pavel Buchnevich1009033-24
Fabian Zetterlund1009112-20
Mason Marchment1009112-24
Joseph Veleno100902214
Kevin Bahl100902204
Albert Johansson100910108
Noah Ostlund1009101-36
Ryan Lindgren1009011-114
Tyler Kleven1009011-517
Fedor Svechkov100000000
Zeev Buium100000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Igor Shesterkin9794412.770.9230
Iaroslav Askarov10020005.360.8810