• NFHL - National Fantasy Hockey League

Game 171 Preview: Tampa Bay at Detroit


29-30 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
853Detroit Red Wings2Tampa Bay Lightning3TrueBoxscore
25171Tampa Bay Lightning-Detroit Red Wings---
34237Detroit Red Wings-Tampa Bay Lightning---
38268Tampa Bay Lightning-Detroit Red Wings---
74546Detroit Red Wings-Tampa Bay Lightning---
130965Tampa Bay Lightning-Detroit Red Wings---
WINS VERSUS Red Wings : 1

Last 10 Games : 10-0-0 (W10)

Away Record : 5-0-0

Overall Record : 10-0-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Anthony Duclair10010471130
Jean-Gabriel Pageau10010641040
Noah Dobson1001018952
Nick Schmaltz1001026808
Blake Lizotte1001052722
Artturi Lehkonen1001052706
Brandon Montour1001034744
Linus Karlsson10010257310
Ryan Donato1001024652
Brock Boeser10010055-12
Michael McCarron10010134510
Dante Fabbro1001004422
Nick Cousins1001021348
John Beecher1001021316
Ben Meyers1001012326
Dennis Cholowski1001012334
Timothy Liljegren1001011226
Haydn Fleury1001001144
Curtis Lazar100000000
Miles Wood100000000
Angus Booth100000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jeremy Swayman9988002.360.9350
Devin Cooley9922002.500.9310

WINS VERSUS Lightning : 0

Last 10 Games : 2-5-3 (L1)

Home Record : 2-2-1

Overall Record : 2-5-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Mikhail Sergachev98101910-214
Philip Tomasino1001036966
Pierre-Luc Dubois10010336-62
Luke Kunin1001033644
Sam Reinhart10010246-62
Nicholas Robertson10010325-30
Cole Sillinger10010325-32
Parker Kelly10010235-36
Victor Hedman981005502
Jamie Drysdale10010134-56
Damon Severson10010134-114
Matias Maccelli10010213-62
Alex Turcotte1001003342
Colton Sissons10010022-56
Urho Vaakanainen10010011-16
Jake Bean10010011-14
Nicolas Hague1001001124
Brett Leason100000000
Injured Reserve
Tyson Foerster78672930
Lane Pederson70400030

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Samuel Montembeault10052123.920.8970
Carter Hart9550413.960.8970
Jiri Patera10010104.000.9130