• NFHL - National Fantasy Hockey League

Game 173 Preview: New York at Columbus


29-30 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
421Columbus Blue Jackets3New York Islanders1-Boxscore
25173New York Islanders-Columbus Blue Jackets---
28196New York Islanders-Columbus Blue Jackets---
48344Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Islanders---
88655New York Islanders-Columbus Blue Jackets---
94701Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Islanders---
WINS VERSUS Blue Jackets : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-4-0 (L2)

Away Record : 4-1-0

Overall Record : 6-4-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Alex Tuch100106612221
Dylan Strome100105611-44
Adrian Kempe10010461016
Viktor Arvidsson1001043710
Boone Jenner1001034724
Jacob Middleton10010246-310
Quinn Hughes10010066-22
Jordan Kyrou10010066-30
Kirby Dach1001030316
Blake Coleman10010202-36
Erik Cernak10010112018
Parker Wotherspoon1001002226
Josh Dunne1005011-12
Sam Carrick10010011-10
Bowen Byram10010011-54
Seth Jarvis1001001102
Jeff Petry100500000
Jesper Boqvist1006000-20
Jake McCabe10010000310

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Joey Daccord9895402.980.9200
Philipp Grubauer10011000.940.9660

WINS VERSUS Islanders : 1

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (L1)

Home Record : 4-1-0

Overall Record : 7-3-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Aleksander Barkov10010481246
Mark Stone10010561150
Jimmy Snuggerud1001026844
Marco Rossi1001043736
Jordan Eberle1001034734
Justin Sourdif1001032530
Frank Nazar1001032520
Michael Matheson1001014504
Mats Zuccarello1001014520
Mackie Samoskevich1001014520
Ty Dellandrea1001022422
Ty Emberson951004474
Zachary Aston-Reese1001012324
Corey Perry10010112210
Jared Spurgeon1001011214
Derek Forbort10010022914
Simon Edvinsson10010101514
Kaedan Korczak100000000
Dryden Hunt100000000
Uvis Balinskis100000000
Injured Reserve
Alex Vlasic921002222

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Thatcher Demko9685302.480.9310
Anton Forsberg10032001.480.9630