• NFHL - National Fantasy Hockey League

Game 178 Preview: Philadelphia at Carolina


29-30 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
26178Philadelphia Flyers-Carolina Hurricanes---
28190Carolina Hurricanes-Philadelphia Flyers---
40283Philadelphia Flyers-Carolina Hurricanes---
71521Philadelphia Flyers-Carolina Hurricanes---
1591179Carolina Hurricanes-Philadelphia Flyers---
1761296Carolina Hurricanes-Philadelphia Flyers---
WINS VERSUS Hurricanes : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-2-2 (W2)

Away Record : 3-2-1

Overall Record : 7-2-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Mark Jankowski10011491334
Jonathan Marchessault10011561104
Evgeni Malkin100115611212
Vladislav Namestnikov10011551054
Teuvo Teravainen1001127930
Samuel Blais1001134724
Sean Walker1001104414
Riley Thompson10011213335
Samuel Girard1001103340
Brandon Tanev1001020224
Jonny Brodzinski100711210
Eric Robinson1001111200
Sam Dickinson100502212
Drew Helleson97802224
Philippe Myers1001102242
Ryan Suter10011011-22
Chase Pearson1001000-12
Samuel Helenius1003000-12
Tom Willander100500030
Logan Mailloux10011000314
Injured Reserve
Conor Garland8310549310

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Linus Ullmark9954012.130.9420
Spencer Knight9863212.300.9311
Ilya Samsonov1000000000

WINS VERSUS Flyers : 0

Last 10 Games : 3-5-2 (SOL1)

Home Record : 1-4-0

Overall Record : 3-6-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Calum Ritchie10011681432
Jack Roslovic10011571232
Bobby Brink1001153826
Anthony Beauvillier10011437-12
Jonathan Toews10011257-14
Jack Quinn10011426-12
William Karlsson10011156-12
Jake Walman1001123516
Conor Timmins1001105536
Justin Brazeau10011224-20
Logan Stanley10010134120
Darnell Nurse10011134210
Liam Ohgren100921302
Zac Jones1009033-129
Philipp Kurashev1001003322
Braeden Bowman100820220
Carson Lambos100202212
Jayden Struble10011011-48
Carl Grundstrom100200000
Christian Fischer1003000-10
Brendan Gaunce1003000-10
Nils Aman100900010

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Kevin Lankinen97103322.680.9310
Eetu Makiniemi10030306.510.8410