• NFHL - National Fantasy Hockey League

Game 196 Preview: New York at Columbus


29-30 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
421Columbus Blue Jackets3New York Islanders1-Boxscore
25173New York Islanders2Columbus Blue Jackets5-Boxscore
28196New York Islanders-Columbus Blue Jackets---
48344Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Islanders---
88655New York Islanders-Columbus Blue Jackets---
94701Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Islanders---
WINS VERSUS Blue Jackets : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-4-0 (L1)

Away Record : 4-2-0

Overall Record : 7-5-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Alex Tuch97128614121
Dylan Strome100125712-36
Adrian Kempe100124610-16
Jacob Middleton10012279-412
Jordan Kyrou10012189-20
Viktor Arvidsson10012448-20
Boone Jenner10012448-16
Quinn Hughes10012178-24
Kirby Dach10012303-212
Blake Coleman10012202-26
Erik Cernak10012112020
Parker Wotherspoon1001202206
Josh Dunne1005011-12
Sam Carrick1001201100
Bowen Byram10012011-66
Seth Jarvis10012011-22
Jeff Petry100700000
Jesper Boqvist1008000-10
Jake McCabe10012000110

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Joey Daccord97116503.210.9140
Philipp Grubauer10021000.760.9730

WINS VERSUS Islanders : 2

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (W1)

Home Record : 5-1-0

Overall Record : 8-3-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Aleksander Barkov10011491356
Mark Stone10011661260
Jimmy Snuggerud1001127954
Marco Rossi1001153846
Jordan Eberle1001135844
Michael Matheson1001116704
Justin Sourdif1001142650
Frank Nazar1001142640
Mats Zuccarello1001124630
Mackie Samoskevich1001114500
Ty Dellandrea1001122402
Ty Emberson981104474
Corey Perry10011123412
Zachary Aston-Reese1001112304
Jared Spurgeon1001112334
Simon Edvinsson10011123718
Alex Vlasic951002222
Derek Forbort10011022914
Kaedan Korczak100000000
Dryden Hunt100000000
Uvis Balinskis100100000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Thatcher Demko9596302.420.9330
Anton Forsberg10032001.480.9630
Petr Mrazek1000000000